Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 29 at Thiel (Scrimmage) 3:00 PM
 
September
Wed. 2 LaRoche JV # Final L, 6-0
  JV
Sat. 5 at Lakeland Community College Final L, 4-1
Tue. 8 at Penn State DuBois * 11:00 am
  DuBois Country Club
Wed. 16 at Penn State Schuylkill * 11:00 am
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 20 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Tue. 22 at PSUAC Match @ University Park * 9:00 am
Wed. 23 at Bethany Final L, 12-0
Sat. 26 at Penn State Hazleton * Final L, 5-1
Mon. 28 at Penn State Mont Alo * 11:00 am
  West Campuses Only
 
October
Sat. 3 Penn State York * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 4 Penn State Worthington Scranton * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 6 West Campuses Only * 11:00 am
Wed. 7 at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sun. 11 at PSUAC/USCAA Championship @ University Park 9:00 am
Mon. 12 at PSUAC/USCAA Championship @ University Park 9:00 am
Tue. 13 at PSUAC/USCAA Championship @ University Park TBD
Wed. 14 Mercyhurst NE Final L, 6-0
Sun. 18 at Penn State Mont Alto * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 24 at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 10-0
Tue. 27 Carlow University # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 7 at Washington & Jefferson # 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 10 CCAC - Boyce Campus Final W, 84-62
Fri. 13 vs. Davis @ Mont Alto Final W, 90-82
Sat. 14 at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 87-71
Tue. 17 at Chatham University Final W, 70-64
Thu. 19 at Penn Highlands Community College Final L, 109-98
Sat. 28 at Roanoke College, Salem, VA Tournament Final L, 126-86
Sun. 29 at Goucher College at Roanoke College Tournament Final L, 94-59
 
December
Tue. 1 at Penn State Fayette * Final L, 85-63
Sat. 5 vs. Penn State York * @ Spooky Nook Sport Complex Final L, 86-47
Sun. 6 at Penn State Mont Alto * Final L, 73-66
Wed. 9 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 88-69
 
January
Fri. 15 at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 91-86
Sat. 16 Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 61-59
Fri. 22 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^ Final W, 77-76
Sat. 23 at Penn State Worthington Scranton * Final L, 83-66
Tue. 26 Penn State Beaver * Final W, 73-51
Fri. 29 Penn State Schuylkill * Final L, 93-78
 
February
Mon. 1 Penn State Du Bois * Final W, 80-72
Wed. 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 98-91
Sun. 7 Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 85-76
Tue. 9 at Penn State Du Bois * Final L, 70-67
Wed. 10 Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 110-72
Sat. 13 Penn State Lehigh Valley * Cancelled
 
March
Tue. 8 vs. Walsh University @ Clermont, Florida Final W, 7-0
  Sleepy Hollow #5
  vs. Mott Community College @ Clermont, FL Final L, 13-0
  Sleepy Hollow #3
Wed. 9 vs. Owens Community College @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Sleepy Hollow #4
  vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Clermont, FL Final L, 10-0
  Sleepy Hollow #3
Fri. 11 vs. Monroe Community College @ Clermont, FL Final - 4 innings L, 32-0
  Sleepy Hollow #2
  vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  Sleepy Hollow #4
Sun. 20 at Westmoreland County Community College Cancelled
  Due to Weather
  at Westmoreland County Community College Cancelled
Sat. 26 Southern State CC Cancelled
  Southern State CC Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 2 at Penn State Beaver * Final W, 12-5
  at Penn State Beaver * Final - 4 innings L, 16-1
Wed. 13 Trinity Washington Final - 4 innings W, 10-0
  Trinity Washington Final - 5 innings W, 24-10
Sat. 16 Penn State Hazleton * Final - 5 innings L, 20-0
  Penn State Hazleton * Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
Sun. 17 Penn State Mont Alto * Final L, 15-10
  Penn State Mont Alto * Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
Wed. 20 Penn State Fayette * Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
  Penn State Fayette * Final L, 8-3
Sat. 23 at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 9-3
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final - 5 innings L, 17-3
Sun. 24 at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 4-3
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Wed. 27 Penn State Worthington Scranton * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  Rescheduled from 4/10
 
August
Tue. 30 at Penn State DuBois @ DuBois Country Club * ^ 10:30 AM
  at Penn State DuBois @ DuBois Country Club 11:00 AM
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Penn Highlands Community College @ Penn State Beaver Final L, 3-0
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  vs. Community College of Beaver County @ Penn State Beaver Final L, 3-1
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
Thu. 8 vs. PSUAC Match @ Penn State White Course * ^ @ Penn State White Course 9:00 AM
  at PSUAC Match @ Penn State White Course 9:00 AM
Wed. 14 at Butler County College @ Lake Arthur CC 12:00 PM
  at Butler County College @ Lake Arthur CC 12:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Carlow Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. Alfred St. @ Monaca, PA Final L, 3-0
Sun. 18 Penn State Hazleton * ^ Final L, 5-4
Tue. 20 vs. Penn State New Kensington Golf Invitational * ^ @ Links at Spring Church in Apollo, PA 11:00 am
  at Penn State New Kensington @ Links at Spring Church 12:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ Final L, 5-3
Sun. 25 at Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^ Final W, 4-1
Mon. 26 at PSUAC Match @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
  at PSUAC Match @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
Wed. 28 Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 7-1
  vs. Penn State Fayette * ^ @ McKeesport, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Penn State Mont Alto * ^ @ Penn State Fayette Final L, 3-0
  Tri Match
Sun. 2 Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^ @ Lehman, PA Final W, 6-3
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Quad Match
Tue. 4 Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 6 at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at PSUAC/USCAA Practice Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
  at PSUAC/USCAA Practice Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
Mon. 10 at PSUAC/USCAA Championships First Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
  at PSUAC/USCAA Championships First Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
  Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 3-2
Tue. 11 at PSUAC/USCAA Championships Final Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
  at PSUAC/USCAA Championships Final Round @ Penn State Blue Course 9:00 AM
Wed. 12 Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Penn State York * ^ Final L, 3-1
  vs. Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^ @ Penn State Worthington Scranton Final L, 3-1
  Quad Match
  at Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Quad Match
Sun. 16 vs. Penn State Hazleton * ^ @ Allentown, PA Final L, 3-1
  Quad Match
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Quad Match
Wed. 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 25 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final W, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Penn State Greater Allegheny ^ % Final W, 4-2
  PSUAC Men's Soccer Quarter Finals
Mon. 31 at Penn State Brandywine % Final L, 2-0
  PSUAC Men's Soccer Semi Finals
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Central Penn @ Mont Alto, PA Final L, 121-103
  John Benchoff Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Davis @ Penn State Mont Alto Final W, 109-98
  John Benchoff Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Penn Highlands Community College @ Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 101-92
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. CCAC-Boyce @ Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 82-72
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 29 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final L, 97-82
 
December
Fri. 2 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^ Final W, 74-67
Sat. 3 Penn State Worthington Scranton * Final W, 86-71
Tue. 6 Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 87-84
Wed. 7 at Chatham University Final L, 78-77
 
January
Fri. 13 at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ Final L, 107-90
Sat. 14 at Penn State Hazleton * ^ Final - 2OT L, 108-102
Tue. 17 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 88-72
Sat. 21 Penn State York * Final L, 96-83
Sun. 22 Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 86-80
Tue. 24 at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 104-90
Fri. 27 at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 95-80
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 28 at Penn State Brandywine * Final W, 95-93
 
February
Fri. 3 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 82-77
Sat. 4 Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final L, 87-74
Tue. 7 Penn State Beaver * Final W, 82-72
Fri. 10 at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 83-81
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Hagerstown Community College @ Vero Beach, Florida Final - 6 innings L, 16-3
Mon. 6 vs. Bethel College @ Historic Dodgertown Stadium @ Vero Beach, FL Final - 5 innings L, 26-2
Tue. 7 vs. Mitchell College @ Clermont, FL Final L, 8-4
  vs. College of Saint Elizabeth @ Clermont, FL @ Sleepy Hollow #3 Final L, 8-3
  vs. Olivet Nazarene University @ Historic Dodgertown - Field 1 @ Vero Beach, FL Final - 7 innings L, 20-2
Wed. 8 vs. Drew University @ Clermont, FL @ Hancock Park #5 Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  vs. Trinity International @ Historic Dodgertown - Field 2 @ Vero Beach, FL Final L, 12-0
  vs. US Coast Guard Academy @ Clermont, FL @ Hancock Park #4 Final - 5 innings L, 17-0
Thu. 9 vs. Miami University Hamilton @ Historic Dodgertown Stadium @ Vero Beach, FL Final - 6 innings L, 25-4
Fri. 10 vs. Grace College @ Historic Dodgertown - Field 6 @ Vero Beach, FL Final L, 13-1
  vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #2 Final - 5 innings L, 17-1
  vs. SUNY Fredonia @ Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #5 Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Mon. 13 at Chatham University Cancelled
  West Field @ Homestead
Thu. 16 at Chatham University Cancelled
  West Field @ Homestead
Sat. 18 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas Postponed
Sun. 19 SUNY Delhi Cancelled
  at Point Park Cancelled
  SUNY Delhi Cancelled
Tue. 21 Grove City Cancelled
  Alcoa Field
  Grove City Cancelled
  Alcoa Field
Wed. 22 at Chatham University Cancelled
Thu. 23 Penn State Beaver * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn State Beaver * ^ Final - 9 innings L, 8-2
  @ Penn State Beaver
Fri. 24 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final W, 8-3
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 11-1
  Alcoa Field
Sat. 25 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 8-2
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final W, 10-3
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 14-5
Wed. 29 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ Final - 9 innings L, 11-2
  9-Inning
Fri. 31 Community College of Beaver County Cancelled
  Alcoa Field
  Community College of Beaver County Cancelled
 
April
Sun. 2 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 13-3
Wed. 5 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas Final L, 4-1
  at Kent St.-Tuscarawas Final L, 9-2
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 5-4
  Alcoa Field
Sat. 8 at Penn State Mont Alto * Final L, 4-0
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 4-0
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 4-3
Thu. 13 at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final W, 5-0
  Ball Cap Giveaway
  at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 12-0
  Ball Cap Giveaway
  at Penn State Beaver * ^ Final W, 10-5
  Ball Cap Giveaway
Fri. 14 Penn State Beaver * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Beaver * ^ Final L, 11-3
  Alcoa Field
Mon. 17 at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 8-6
  R.W. Clark - Oliver, Pa
  at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  R.W. Clark - Oliver, Pa
Fri. 21 Penn State Fayette * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 10-8
  Alcoa Field
  vs. Chatham University @ West Field @ Munhall, PA 7:00 PM
Sun. 23 Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 1-0
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final L, 20-2
  Valley High School
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 1-0
  Alcoa Field
Tue. 25 Penn State Mont Alto * 2:00 PM
  Alcoa Field
  Penn State Mont Alto * 3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto * 4:00 PM
  Alcoa Field
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event